MSARCH
Tradescope Electrical
Electricians

Tradescope Electrical

Electrician in Oshawa, Ontario

★★★★☆ 4.3 from 34 Google reviews

Tradescope Electrical is an electrician in Oshawa, Ontario. The business is located at 1776 Birchview Dr 1378 6 line Havelock, 1776 Birchview Dr, Oshawa, ON L1K 3C1. It holds a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 34 customer reviews. Listed services include electric vehicle charging station contractor, electrical installation service, home automation company and landscape lighting designer.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 30 of Tradescope Electrical's most recent Google reviews (of 33 total). 83% are positive (4-5★), averaging 4.3★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Reliable 47%
  • Professional & courteous 43%
  • Punctual & responsive 33%
  • Clean & tidy 23%
  • Quality workmanship 13%
I am so impressed with the professional workmanship and the electrician on site were friendly and respectful.
Have had them do a couple jobs and they are clean, professional, and courteous.
We couldn’t be happier and highly recommend Tradescope Electrical to anyone needing top-notch electrical services.

A minority noted: “I experienced the exact same issue mentioned by others.”

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is Tradescope Electrical's rating?

Tradescope Electrical has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5, based on 34 reviews.

Where is Tradescope Electrical located?

Tradescope Electrical is located at 1776 Birchview Dr 1378 6 line Havelock, 1776 Birchview Dr, Oshawa, ON L1K 3C1.

What is Tradescope Electrical's phone number?

You can reach Tradescope Electrical at +1 905-244-7982.

Is Tradescope Electrical a good electrician?

Tradescope Electrical is rated 4.3/5 across 34 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any electrician.

More contractors in Oshawa

All Oshawa →

Get a free quote from a Oshawa electrician

Compare Tradescope Electrical with other top-rated electricians in Oshawa, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote