MSARCH
Redtech Electric
Electricians

Redtech Electric

Electrician in Richmond Hill, Ontario

★★★★½ 4.9 from 37 Google reviews

Redtech Electric is an electrician in Richmond Hill, Ontario. The business is located at 8 Brightsview Dr, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 3Z2. It holds a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 37 customer reviews. Listed services include audio visual consultant, home automation company, security system installation service and vacuum cleaning system supplier. Redtech Electric lists hours on 6 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 30 of Redtech Electric's most recent Google reviews (of 37 total). 97% are positive (4-5★), averaging 4.9★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Professional & courteous 53%
  • Reliable 50%
  • Punctual & responsive 37%
  • Quality workmanship 23%
  • Clean & tidy 23%
Great service, very professional and friendly, and great price.
I would definitely recommend them, quality work and reasonable price.
A pleasure to deal with, communicated in a timely manner, I would recommend Redtech to anyone looking for a qualified, trustworthy electrician!

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Redtech Electric's hours?

Redtech Electric lists these hours: Monday 7a.m.-8p.m.; Tuesday 7a.m.-8p.m.; Wednesday 7a.m.-8p.m.; Thursday 7a.m.-8p.m.; Friday 7a.m.-8p.m.; Saturday 7a.m.-8p.m.; Sunday Closed.

What is Redtech Electric's rating?

Redtech Electric has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5, based on 37 reviews.

Where is Redtech Electric located?

Redtech Electric is located at 8 Brightsview Dr, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 3Z2.

What is Redtech Electric's phone number?

You can reach Redtech Electric at +1 416-939-8910.

Is Redtech Electric a good electrician?

Redtech Electric is rated 4.9/5 across 37 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any electrician.

More contractors in Richmond Hill

All Richmond Hill →

Get a free quote from a Richmond Hill electrician

Compare Redtech Electric with other top-rated electricians in Richmond Hill, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote