MSARCH
Postma Heating and Cooling
HVAC & Heating

Postma Heating and Cooling

HVAC contractor in Chatham, Ontario

★★★★½ 4.9 from 1,652 Google reviews

Postma Heating and Cooling is a HVAC contractor in Chatham, Ontario. The business is located at 22132 Charing Cross Rd, Chatham, ON N7M 5J3, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1,652 customer reviews. Listed services include electrician, air conditioning contractor, air conditioning repair service and air conditioning system supplier. Postma Heating and Cooling lists hours on 7 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 30 of Postma Heating and Cooling's most recent Google reviews (of 1,676 total). 97% are positive (4-5★), averaging 4.8★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Professional & courteous 50%
  • Knowledgeable 43%
  • Quality workmanship 30%
  • Punctual & responsive 20%
  • Reliable 20%
They did a great job clean & professional.
A big thank you to Porter and Connor who showed up mid afternoon on a Friday to install a new A/C unit and did it in record time.Great techs.Great guys!Great job!
Owen J did a bathroom reno for us he did a great job we are happy with the job he did...I would recommend him..

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Postma Heating and Cooling's hours?

Postma Heating and Cooling lists these hours: Monday 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM.

What is Postma Heating and Cooling's rating?

Postma Heating and Cooling has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5, based on 1,652 reviews.

Where is Postma Heating and Cooling located?

Postma Heating and Cooling is located at 22132 Charing Cross Rd, Chatham, ON N7M 5J3, Canada.

What is Postma Heating and Cooling's phone number?

You can reach Postma Heating and Cooling at +1 519-354-9491.

Is Postma Heating and Cooling a good HVAC contractor?

Postma Heating and Cooling is rated 4.9/5 across 1,652 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any HVAC contractor.

More contractors in Chatham

All Chatham →

Get a free quote from a Chatham HVAC contractor

Compare Postma Heating and Cooling with other top-rated HVAC contractors in Chatham, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote