MSARCH
Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc.
Plumbers

Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc.

Plumber in Toronto, Ontario

★★★★★ 5.0 from 8 Google reviews

Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. is a plumber in Toronto, Ontario. The business is located at 965 Avenue Rd #4, Toronto, ON M5P 2K9. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 8 customer reviews. Listed services include gasfitter, hvac contractor and plumbing supply store. Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. lists hours on 5 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 8 of Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc.'s most recent Google reviews (of 8 total). 100% are positive (4-5★), averaging 5.0★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Professional & courteous 75%
  • Reliable 50%
  • Punctual & responsive 38%
  • Quality workmanship 38%
  • Knowledgeable 38%
He is absolutely fabulous - he is an excellent communicator, honest, knowledgeable, extremely good at his trade, prompt, and is also super friendly and respectful.
I highly recommend Plumbee if you are looking for a trustworthy and knowledgeable plumber.
Plumbee is very reliable, quick to react no matter what time and extremely fair with their charges.

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc.'s hours?

Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. lists these hours: Monday 9a.m.-5p.m.; Tuesday 9a.m.-5p.m.; Wednesday 9a.m.-5p.m.; Thursday 9a.m.-5p.m.; Friday 9a.m.-5p.m.; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

What is Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc.'s rating?

Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, based on 8 reviews.

Where is Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. located?

Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. is located at 965 Avenue Rd #4, Toronto, ON M5P 2K9.

What is Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc.'s phone number?

You can reach Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. at +1 416-484-0899.

Is Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. a good plumber?

Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. is rated 5.0/5 across 8 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any plumber.

More contractors in Toronto

All Toronto →

Get a free quote from a Toronto plumber

Compare Plumbee Plumbers & Gas Fitters Inc. with other top-rated plumbers in Toronto, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote