MSARCH
Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply
Plumbers

Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply

Plumber in Vaughan, Ontario

★★★½☆ 3.9 from 66 Google reviews

Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply is a plumber in Vaughan, Ontario. The business is located at 300 Galcat Dr, Vaughan, ON L4L 0B9. It holds a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 66 customer reviews. Listed services include plumbing supply store and wholesaler. Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply lists hours on 6 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 30 of Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply's most recent Google reviews (of 66 total). 60% are positive (4-5★), averaging 3.4★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Knowledgeable 10%
  • Punctual & responsive 7%
  • Quality workmanship 7%
  • Reliable 7%
Highly recommend going in and asking for Mike at the customer pick-up counter.
Pretty happy with NEXT Plumbing stores throughout GTA, in general, good pricing, great service, fast, convenient locations.
Excellent Service and the team was of great help today.

A minority noted: “Was pressed for time and waited 20 mins to get served then had to wait another 20 mins to get the material....brutal.”

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply's hours?

Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply lists these hours: Monday 6a.m.-6p.m.; Tuesday 6a.m.-6p.m.; Wednesday 6a.m.-6p.m.; Thursday 6a.m.-6p.m.; Friday 6a.m.-5p.m.; Saturday 7a.m.-12p.m.; Sunday Closed.

What is Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply's rating?

Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5, based on 66 reviews.

Where is Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply located?

Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply is located at 300 Galcat Dr, Vaughan, ON L4L 0B9.

What is Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply's phone number?

You can reach Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply at +1 289-982-6398.

Is Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply a good plumber?

Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply is rated 3.9/5 across 66 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any plumber.

More contractors in Vaughan

All Vaughan →

Get a free quote from a Vaughan plumber

Compare Next Plumbing & Hydronics Supply with other top-rated plumbers in Vaughan, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote