MSARCH
Neo Technique
Electricians

Neo Technique

Electrician in Richmond Hill, Ontario

★★★★½ 4.5 from 15 Google reviews

Neo Technique is an electrician in Richmond Hill, Ontario. The business is located at 56 Buckhorn Ave, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0E5. It holds a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 15 customer reviews. Neo Technique lists hours on 6 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 15 of Neo Technique's most recent Google reviews (of 15 total). 87% are positive (4-5★), averaging 4.5★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Professional & courteous 60%
  • Reliable 40%
  • Quality workmanship 33%
  • Punctual & responsive 13%
  • Knowledgeable 13%
This company is reliable, honest and professional with a lot of experience in this business, I am very happy with my choice of this company and I am happy to recommend them to you.
His expertise and dedication gave us complete peace of mind, and we would highly recommend him to anyone in need of a reliable and skilled electrician.
I appreciated how professional and reliable he was—always on time, clear in his communication, and meticulous with his work.

A minority noted: “Dangerous driving - changing lane last second without even turning signal on.”

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Neo Technique's hours?

Neo Technique lists these hours: Monday 8a.m.-5p.m.; Tuesday 8a.m.-5p.m.; Wednesday 8a.m.-5p.m.; Thursday 8a.m.-5p.m.; Friday 8a.m.-5p.m.; Saturday 9a.m.-2p.m.; Sunday Closed.

What is Neo Technique's rating?

Neo Technique has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5, based on 15 reviews.

Where is Neo Technique located?

Neo Technique is located at 56 Buckhorn Ave, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 0E5.

What is Neo Technique's phone number?

You can reach Neo Technique at +1 647-706-9066.

Is Neo Technique a good electrician?

Neo Technique is rated 4.5/5 across 15 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any electrician.

More contractors in Richmond Hill

All Richmond Hill →

Get a free quote from a Richmond Hill electrician

Compare Neo Technique with other top-rated electricians in Richmond Hill, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote