MSARCH
Local Heating And Cooling
HVAC & Heating

Local Heating And Cooling

HVAC contractor in Kitchener, Ontario

★★★★★ 5.0 from 414 Google reviews

Local Heating And Cooling is a HVAC contractor in Kitchener, Ontario. The business is located at 47 Bridge St E #10, Kitchener, ON N2K 1J7. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 414 customer reviews. Listed services include air conditioning contractor, air conditioning repair service, air conditioning store and furnace parts supplier. Local Heating And Cooling lists hours on 7 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 30 of Local Heating And Cooling's most recent Google reviews (of 417 total). 93% are positive (4-5★), averaging 4.7★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Punctual & responsive 53%
  • Reliable 43%
  • Professional & courteous 37%
  • Knowledgeable 20%
  • Honest & transparent 13%
Great Service, very friendly and professional would definitely recommend!
When he came with his team, they were polite, quick and professional.
Very professional, quick to respond, and fixed our AC with honesty and care.

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Local Heating And Cooling's hours?

Local Heating And Cooling lists these hours: Monday Open 24 hours; Tuesday Open 24 hours; Wednesday Open 24 hours; Thursday Open 24 hours; Friday Open 24 hours; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours.

What is Local Heating And Cooling's rating?

Local Heating And Cooling has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, based on 414 reviews.

Where is Local Heating And Cooling located?

Local Heating And Cooling is located at 47 Bridge St E #10, Kitchener, ON N2K 1J7.

What is Local Heating And Cooling's phone number?

You can reach Local Heating And Cooling at +1 519-884-8888.

Is Local Heating And Cooling a good HVAC contractor?

Local Heating And Cooling is rated 5.0/5 across 414 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any HVAC contractor.

More contractors in Kitchener

All Kitchener →

Get a free quote from a Kitchener HVAC contractor

Compare Local Heating And Cooling with other top-rated HVAC contractors in Kitchener, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote