MSARCH
KWE Inc.
Electricians

KWE Inc.

Electrician in Cambridge, Ontario

★★★★★ 5.0 from 7 Google reviews

KWE Inc. is an electrician in Cambridge, Ontario. The business is located at 805 Boxwood Dr, Cambridge, ON N3E 1A4. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 7 customer reviews. KWE Inc. lists hours on 7 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 6 of KWE Inc.'s most recent Google reviews (of 6 total). 100% are positive (4-5★), averaging 5.0★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Punctual & responsive 33%
  • Professional & courteous 33%
Worked with KWE fantastic company, the electricians were knowledgeable, professional and worked quickly.
Would highly recommend them for any electrical work.
KWE provided a quick and easy installation at our shop.

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are KWE Inc.'s hours?

KWE Inc. lists these hours: Monday 7a.m.-5:30p.m.; Tuesday 7a.m.-5:30p.m.; Wednesday 7a.m.-5:30p.m.; Thursday 7a.m.-5:30p.m.; Friday 7a.m.-5:30p.m.; Saturday 7a.m.-5:30p.m.; Sunday 7a.m.-5:30p.m..

What is KWE Inc.'s rating?

KWE Inc. has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, based on 7 reviews.

Where is KWE Inc. located?

KWE Inc. is located at 805 Boxwood Dr, Cambridge, ON N3E 1A4.

What is KWE Inc.'s phone number?

You can reach KWE Inc. at +1 519-653-6989.

Is KWE Inc. a good electrician?

KWE Inc. is rated 5.0/5 across 7 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any electrician.

More contractors in Cambridge

All Cambridge →

Get a free quote from a Cambridge electrician

Compare KWE Inc. with other top-rated electricians in Cambridge, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote