MSARCH
HVAC Trust
HVAC & Heating

HVAC Trust

HVAC contractor in Richmond Hill, Ontario

★★★★½ 4.9 from 499 Google reviews

HVAC Trust is a HVAC contractor in Richmond Hill, Ontario. The business is located at 330 Hwy 7 Unit#305, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3P8. It holds a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 499 customer reviews. Listed services include air conditioning repair service and furnace repair service. HVAC Trust lists hours on 7 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 30 of HVAC Trust's most recent Google reviews (of 510 total). 100% are positive (4-5★), averaging 5.0★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Professional & courteous 50%
  • Punctual & responsive 43%
  • Reliable 43%
  • Quality workmanship 23%
  • Knowledgeable 20%
Amir and Armen were quick, clean and courteous with the installation.
We are very happy with the service and would definitely recommend HVAC Trust and Jacky to anyone looking for reliable HVAC installation.
Salam was great, professional, knowledgeable and friendly and work was all done to our full satisfaction.

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are HVAC Trust's hours?

HVAC Trust lists these hours: Monday Open 24 hours; Tuesday Open 24 hours; Wednesday Open 24 hours; Thursday Open 24 hours; Friday Open 24 hours; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours.

What is HVAC Trust's rating?

HVAC Trust has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5, based on 499 reviews.

Where is HVAC Trust located?

HVAC Trust is located at 330 Hwy 7 Unit#305, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3P8.

What is HVAC Trust's phone number?

You can reach HVAC Trust at +1 855-916-0615.

Is HVAC Trust a good HVAC contractor?

HVAC Trust is rated 4.9/5 across 499 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any HVAC contractor.

More contractors in Richmond Hill

All Richmond Hill →

Get a free quote from a Richmond Hill HVAC contractor

Compare HVAC Trust with other top-rated HVAC contractors in Richmond Hill, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote