MSARCH
Flannery Electrical Inc
Electricians

Flannery Electrical Inc

Electrician in Guelph/Eramosa, Ontario

★★★★½ 4.8 from 23 Google reviews

Flannery Electrical Inc is an electrician in Guelph/Eramosa, Ontario. The business is located at 5357 Third Line, Guelph/Eramosa, ON N0B 2K0, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 23 customer reviews. Flannery Electrical Inc lists hours on 5 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 23 of Flannery Electrical Inc's most recent Google reviews (of 23 total). 96% are positive (4-5★), averaging 4.8★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Professional & courteous 48%
  • Reliable 39%
  • Punctual & responsive 30%
  • Quality workmanship 30%
  • Great communication 13%
They've been fair & honest, with great communication topped off with Quality Work.
Great service, fair pricing and quality work completed by quality tradesmen.
Excellent job, actual costs very close to estimate, the electricians who came to the house did a great job, explained things clearly and cleaned up after themselves.

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Flannery Electrical Inc's hours?

Flannery Electrical Inc lists these hours: Monday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

What is Flannery Electrical Inc's rating?

Flannery Electrical Inc has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5, based on 23 reviews.

Where is Flannery Electrical Inc located?

Flannery Electrical Inc is located at 5357 Third Line, Guelph/Eramosa, ON N0B 2K0, Canada.

What is Flannery Electrical Inc's phone number?

You can reach Flannery Electrical Inc at +1 519-830-6000.

Is Flannery Electrical Inc a good electrician?

Flannery Electrical Inc is rated 4.8/5 across 23 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any electrician.

More contractors in Guelph/Eramosa

Get a free quote from a Guelph/Eramosa electrician

Compare Flannery Electrical Inc with other top-rated electricians in Guelph/Eramosa, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote