MSARCH
ELEXA Electric
Electricians

ELEXA Electric

Electrician in Thornhill, Ontario

★★★★★ 5.0 from 35 Google reviews

ELEXA Electric is an electrician in Thornhill, Ontario. The business is located at 8119 Yonge St, Thornhill, ON L3T 2C6. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 35 customer reviews. Listed services include electric vehicle charging station contractor, electrical installation service, electrical repair shop and lighting consultant. ELEXA Electric lists hours on 7 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 30 of ELEXA Electric's most recent Google reviews (of 38 total). 100% are positive (4-5★), averaging 5.0★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Reliable 80%
  • Professional & courteous 73%
  • Clean & tidy 63%
  • Quality workmanship 60%
  • Punctual & responsive 47%
Professional workmanship, outstanding project management, excellent communication, and quality you can confidently rely.
I will not hesitate to contact ELEXA Electric for any future electrical work and highly recommend them to anyone looking for a trustworthy and knowledgeable electrician.
Highly recommend ELEXA Electrical Contracting Inc for anyone looking for professional, detail-oriented electrical work.

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are ELEXA Electric's hours?

ELEXA Electric lists these hours: Monday Open 24 hours; Tuesday Open 24 hours; Wednesday Open 24 hours; Thursday Open 24 hours; Friday Open 24 hours; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours.

What is ELEXA Electric's rating?

ELEXA Electric has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, based on 35 reviews.

Where is ELEXA Electric located?

ELEXA Electric is located at 8119 Yonge St, Thornhill, ON L3T 2C6.

What is ELEXA Electric's phone number?

You can reach ELEXA Electric at +1 416-809-1111.

Is ELEXA Electric a good electrician?

ELEXA Electric is rated 5.0/5 across 35 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any electrician.

More contractors in Thornhill

Get a free quote from a Thornhill electrician

Compare ELEXA Electric with other top-rated electricians in Thornhill, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote