MSARCH
Don Spragg Appliance Inc.
Electricians

Don Spragg Appliance Inc.

Electrician in Ingersoll, Ontario

★★★★★ 5.0 from 17 Google reviews

Don Spragg Appliance Inc. is an electrician in Ingersoll, Ontario. The business is located at 274 Charles St E, Ingersoll, ON N5C 1K5, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 17 customer reviews. Listed services include appliance repair service. Don Spragg Appliance Inc. lists hours on 5 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 17 of Don Spragg Appliance Inc.'s most recent Google reviews (of 17 total). 100% are positive (4-5★), averaging 5.0★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Reliable 53%
  • Punctual & responsive 47%
  • Professional & courteous 47%
  • Knowledgeable 35%
  • Quality workmanship 24%
Super nice guy who was very prompt, professional, and provided quality service at a great price.
Punctual, friendly, fair priced, so knowledgeable.
Absolutely wonderful service, quick and reliable!

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Don Spragg Appliance Inc.'s hours?

Don Spragg Appliance Inc. lists these hours: Monday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

What is Don Spragg Appliance Inc.'s rating?

Don Spragg Appliance Inc. has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, based on 17 reviews.

Where is Don Spragg Appliance Inc. located?

Don Spragg Appliance Inc. is located at 274 Charles St E, Ingersoll, ON N5C 1K5, Canada.

What is Don Spragg Appliance Inc.'s phone number?

You can reach Don Spragg Appliance Inc. at +1 519-535-9967.

Is Don Spragg Appliance Inc. a good electrician?

Don Spragg Appliance Inc. is rated 5.0/5 across 17 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any electrician.

More contractors in Ingersoll

All Ingersoll →

Get a free quote from a Ingersoll electrician

Compare Don Spragg Appliance Inc. with other top-rated electricians in Ingersoll, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote