MSARCH
Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd
Plumbers

Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd

Plumber in Brantford, Ontario

★★★★☆ 4.3 from 35 Google reviews

Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd is a plumber in Brantford, Ontario. The business is located at 118 Cockshutt Rd, Brantford, ON N3T 5L6, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 35 customer reviews. Listed services include furnace store. Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd lists hours on 5 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 30 of Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd's most recent Google reviews (of 35 total). 83% are positive (4-5★), averaging 4.4★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Punctual & responsive 47%
  • Professional & courteous 40%
  • Reliable 23%
  • Quality workmanship 10%
  • Fair pricing 7%
Efficient, honest and quick at helping out even when it’s not an emergency.
Amazing service and would highly recommend!!!!!
Shawn did the repair and was quick and knowledgeable about his work and friendly to deal with.

A minority noted: “I had a radiant heater installed several years ago and recently had some repairs done by another licenced tradesperson.”

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd's hours?

Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd lists these hours: Monday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

What is Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd's rating?

Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5, based on 35 reviews.

Where is Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd located?

Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd is located at 118 Cockshutt Rd, Brantford, ON N3T 5L6, Canada.

What is Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd's phone number?

You can reach Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd at +1 519-753-6363.

Is Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd a good plumber?

Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd is rated 4.3/5 across 35 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any plumber.

More contractors in Brantford

All Brantford →

Get a free quote from a Brantford plumber

Compare Boyle Plumbing & Heating Co Ltd with other top-rated plumbers in Brantford, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote