MSARCH
Berger Plumbing
Plumbers

Berger Plumbing

Plumber in Stratford, Ontario

★★★½☆ 3.7 from 6 Google reviews

Berger Plumbing is a plumber in Stratford, Ontario. The business is located at 2667 Vivian Line 37, Stratford, ON N5A 6S2, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5 from 6 customer reviews.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 6 of Berger Plumbing's most recent Google reviews (of 6 total). 67% are positive (4-5★), averaging 3.7★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Professional & courteous 33%
  • Fair pricing 33%
Reg was prompt , friendly and very professional.
Professional and reasonable to deal with.

A minority noted: “In October Burger augered out our sewer line.”

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What is Berger Plumbing's rating?

Berger Plumbing has a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5, based on 6 reviews.

Where is Berger Plumbing located?

Berger Plumbing is located at 2667 Vivian Line 37, Stratford, ON N5A 6S2, Canada.

Is Berger Plumbing a good plumber?

Berger Plumbing is rated 3.7/5 across 6 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any plumber.

More contractors in Stratford

All Stratford →

Get a free quote from a Stratford plumber

Compare Berger Plumbing with other top-rated plumbers in Stratford, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote