MSARCH
Bartlett Plumbing
Plumbers

Bartlett Plumbing

Plumber in Cambridge, Ontario

★★★★★ 5.0 from 140 Google reviews

Bartlett Plumbing is a plumber in Cambridge, Ontario. The business is located at Walker St, Cambridge, ON N3C 2C3. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 140 customer reviews. Listed services include drainage service. Bartlett Plumbing lists hours on 7 days of the week.

What customers say

MSARCH analyzed 30 of Bartlett Plumbing's most recent Google reviews (of 140 total). 100% are positive (4-5★), averaging 5.0★.

What reviewers praise most

  • Reliable 43%
  • Professional & courteous 37%
  • Punctual & responsive 27%
  • Honest & transparent 20%
  • Quality workmanship 13%
Bryce is always friendly and professional, providing great service at an honest rate.
The Tech Erik was super professional and explained all the steps he was taking and got the fix done quickly and at a great quality.
These guys are the most responsive, honest/fair, and knowledgeable plumbers and we were lucky to have found them as they have saved us a ton of headaches as well as money.

Themes and sentiment summarized automatically by MSARCH from public Google reviews, not paid placements. Updated August 2026.

Frequently asked questions

What are Bartlett Plumbing's hours?

Bartlett Plumbing lists these hours: Monday Open 24 hours; Tuesday Open 24 hours; Wednesday Open 24 hours; Thursday Open 24 hours; Friday Open 24 hours; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours.

What is Bartlett Plumbing's rating?

Bartlett Plumbing has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, based on 140 reviews.

Where is Bartlett Plumbing located?

Bartlett Plumbing is located at Walker St, Cambridge, ON N3C 2C3.

What is Bartlett Plumbing's phone number?

You can reach Bartlett Plumbing at +1 519-260-0693.

Is Bartlett Plumbing a good plumber?

Bartlett Plumbing is rated 5.0/5 across 140 Google reviews. Always confirm licensing, insurance and a written quote before hiring any plumber.

More contractors in Cambridge

All Cambridge →

Get a free quote from a Cambridge plumber

Compare Bartlett Plumbing with other top-rated plumbers in Cambridge, or request a free quote and we'll connect you with the right local pro at no cost.

Get a free quote